Skip to content

Employee Directory

David PowellSuperintendent
Deatra BurnamExecutive Assistant
Eric WardDeputy Superintendent
Karen NailAdministrative Assistant to the Deputy
Terri DownsFinancial Aid Coordinator
Darla BuckMarketing Coordinator
TBDSchool Resource Officer
Dianna FisherStudent Services/Program Director
Sandy BabcockAcademic Enhancement Instructor
Kenneth ShadeAcademic Enhancement Instructor
Whitney ElmoreCareer Advisor
Shannon McElroyCareer Advisor
Shelly LewisCareer Advisor
Kristal McCathernCosmetology Instructor
Cindy AdamsMedical Office Instructor
Dayna StephensVideo Production Instructor
Rita MitchellAttendance Clerk
Lyndsey WallaceAdministrative Assistant
Brenda ClarkAdministrative Assistant
Melissa WillisAdministrative Assistant
Shawn ThayerAdministrative Assistant
Jason PhippsCorporate and Career Development Director
Shannon LewisFood Service Manager
Michelle HudsonTraining Developer
Kerry BlankenshipTraining Developer
Tina GrahamTraining Developer
Lesley TutorTraining Developer
Juanette SmithAdministrative Assistant
Traci McCannAdministrative Assistant
Amber PershicaProgram Director
Fiona McAlisterBiotechnology Instructor
Janie HerriottBiotechnology Instructor
Robin WatersClinical Medical Assisting Instructor
Tracie KelchNurse Assisting Instructor
Becky LyleNurse Assisting Instructor
Kristi InselmanNurse Assisting Instructor
Alisha MasonProgram Director
Christy McCullersDental Hygiene Coordinator
Lindsey HaysDental Hygiene Clinical Instructor
Jennifer AshworthAdministrative Assistant
Susie MoralesPractical Nursing Instructor
Heather MillerPractical Nursing Instructor
Amanda ShatwellPractical Nursing Instructor
Lisa ChronisterPractical Nursing Instructor
Brooke BaxterPractical Nursing Administrative Assistant
Russell KeetonProgram Director
Royce SandersAuto Collision Technology Instructor
Scott WebbAuto Service Technology Instructor
Anthony BilyeuComputer Aided Design Instructor
Robby AdamsConstruction Technology Instructor
Stephen Hadwin3D CNC Machining
Jeff McCathernDiesel Technology Instructor
Juliana McClennahanGraphic Design Instructor
Jeremy ElrodHeavy Equipment Operation Instructor
Travis SoutherlandHVAC Technology Instructor
Jonny KirklandMechatronics Instructor
Tim BartholowPre-Engineering Instructor
Jennifer LairdPre-Engineering Instructor
Jason SampsonWelding Instructor
JoAnn SimonDirector of Human Resources
TBDAdministrative Assistant
Connie PeltonDirector of Finance/ Treasurer
Angela BakerCost Accountant
Katie MillerAdministrative Assistant
Linda SullivanAdministrative Assistant
Becky WilliamsonInformation Technology Director
Brandon ThompsonInformation Technology Coordinator
Bob PerryInformation Technology Technician
Shannon BryanInformation Data Technician
Jerry HendersonData Management Coordinator
Danny StrusFacilities Director
Dustin WhitsonFacilities Coordinator
Michael BralleyLead Custodian